⛏️ World Mining Monitorby KadoaUpdated weeklyStar on GitHub
  • Overview
  • Production
  • Companies
  • Commodities
  • About

Commodities

70 commodities tracked across quarterly disclosures

#
1Copper45794,060
2Gold45733,831
3Silver37371,958
4Zinc27301,636
5Aluminium1761,014
6Lead1921980
7Nickel2011836
8Molybdenum1616606
9Iron Ore117605
10PGM105450
11Alumina124270
12Coal51184
13Cobalt124163
14Manganese43146
15Bauxite62137
16Lithium4197
17Uranium2179
18Phosphate2279
19Diamonds2156
20Chromite2052
21Mineral Sands1043
22Thermal Coal1040
23Tungsten2133
24Niobium1129
25Mined Metal1020
26Pig Iron1015
27Refined Metal1014
28Gold Doré1114
29Tin1012
30Ilmenite1012
31Zircon1012
32Saprolite1011
33Limonite1011
34Liquid Sulphur Dioxide1011
35Chrome3010
36Saleable Metal109
37Titanium Dioxide109
38Semi-Soft Coking Coal108
39Precious Metals Concentrate117
40Magnetite107
41Nickel Pig Iron216
42Oil And Gas105
435e Pgm104
44Ferro Chrome104
45Sodium Sulphate104
46Ammonium Sulphate104
47Ammonium Bisulphite104
48Magnesium Sulphate104
49Other104
50Silver Equivalent103
513e Pgm103
523pe+Au103
53Copper Ore112
54Zinc Ore112
55Lead Alloys102
56Zinc + Lead102
57Silver-Lead-Zinc Ore112
58Ferroalloys102
59Rhodium102
60Vanadium Pentoxide102
61Steel Dust112
62Salt Slags And Spl102
63Spodumene Concentrate101
64Zinc Clinker101
65Sulphur Concentrate101
66Silver-Lead-Zinc111
67Vanadium101
68Lithium Hydroxide101
69Copper Cement101
70Nickel Sulfate101

Open datasets

  • Congress Trades
  • Datacenter Tracker
  • Layoffs Tracker
  • Mining Monitor
  • POTUS Tracker
  • Quant Jobs
  • US Energy Prices
  • US Food Prices

Built by Kadoa, the web data layer for finance · Get a custom web dataset · All open datasets